CHERUB's Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement was last updated in July 2014.

CHERUB (Cherub Consulting Group Pty Ltd) respects your privacy. This Privacy Statement sets out the steps that we take to ensure that any personal information you provide us is kept secure and confidential and used only for the purposes for which it is provided.

By visiting the CHERUB website, registering as a Member, or using the Services, you acknowledge and accept the practices and policies outlined in this Privacy Statement.

Why do we collect your information?

We may obtain personal information from you when you communicate with us, or when we ask you for feedback.

The information that we collect may be used for keeping you informed of upcoming events, improving your customer experience and assisting us in improving and marketing our services to you.

When you communicate with us, we may call you to ensure that we understand the nature of your communique' and to confirm that we are dealing with it expediently according to our own high standards and in accordance with your expectations.

Security

We process data in compliance with Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). We follow extremely strict security procedures for storing information, and preventing unauthorised access to it, ensuring that your personal information is protected and safeguarded.

We analyse customer statistics, sales, traffic patterns and related site information, However, as a general rule, personal information is not released by CHERUB to other organisations, except in response to legal requirements such as a subpoena. Information regarding an individual will not be disclosed to a third party without the individual's consent, except where the third party is directly acting as our agent.

Access to your information

We will at any time, at your request, provide you with a copy of any personal information that we are holding about you. You may at any time ask us to alter personal details concerning yourself or ask us to remove your personal details held by CHERUB, in accordance with Government Legislation.

If we decide to change our Privacy Statement we will post the changes on our corporate website http://www.cherubconsulting.com.au. However, if we make material changes to the way we use your personal information we will ask for your consent to do so.

Thank you for your valued custom.

Contact

If you have any queries in relation to this Privacy Statement, please contact CHERUB via the Contact Us page.